Open 24/7 · Makkah · Madinah · Jeddah +966 54 714 0188 WhatsApp

Routes & Rates

Transparent Umrah Taxi Prices

Fixed, per-vehicle prices in Saudi Riyal. Fuel, driver and road tolls are always included — the price we confirm is the price you pay.

  • Per vehicle, not per person
  • Fuel & tolls included
  • Free waiting for flight delays

Price List

Umrah Taxi Rates by Route & Vehicle

All prices in SAR. Click a route to see full details, stops and travel time.

Umrah taxi prices in SAR per vehicle
RouteSedan4 paxStaria7 paxGMC Yukon7 paxHiAce12 paxCoaster22+ pax
Jeddah Airport to Makkah Hotel250350450450900
Makkah Hotel to Jeddah Airport250350450450900
Makkah to Madinah Taxi5507509509001,800
Madinah Airport to Hotel150200300250500
Jeddah Airport to Madinah Hotel6008001,0009501,800
Makkah Ziyarat Tour200250400350700
Madinah Ziyarat Tour200250400350700
Makkah to Taif Ziyarat4505507507001,300
Haramain Train Station Transfer100150250200450
Jeddah City Tour3504506005501,000

Peak-season (Ramadan & last 10 nights) rates may vary. Custom quotes for multi-day packages and group itineraries.

Popular Routes

Our Most Booked Umrah Routes

Jeddah Airport to Makkah Hotel

≈ 95 km · 1h 15m

Meet & greet at King Abdulaziz Airport (all terminals incl. Hajj Terminal), straight to your hotel near Masjid al-Haram.

From SAR 250

Details

Makkah to Madinah Taxi

≈ 450 km · 4h 30m

Comfortable intercity transfer on the Hijrah highway with a rest stop on the way. Miqat stop available on the return.

From SAR 550

Details

Madinah Airport to Hotel

≈ 20 km · 25 min

Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport pickups to hotels around Masjid an-Nabawi — and back for your departure.

From SAR 150

Details

Makkah Ziyarat Tour

≈ 60 km · 3–4 hours

Jabal al-Nour (Cave Hira), Jabal Thawr, Mina, Muzdalifah, Arafat & Masjid Ji'ranah. Your driver waits at every stop.

From SAR 200

Details

Madinah Ziyarat Tour

≈ 40 km · 3 hours

Masjid Quba, Masjid al-Qiblatayn, Mount Uhud & the Martyrs' cemetery, the Seven Mosques and date farms.

From SAR 200

Details

Custom Trip or Full Umrah Package?

Haramain station transfers, Jeddah city tours and multi-day packages for groups — tell us your plan and get one fixed price.

Get a Custom Quote

What's Included

Simple, Honest Pricing

  • Private vehicle for your group only — no sharing
  • Fuel, driver and road tolls included
  • Meet & greet with name board at airports
  • Free waiting for normal flight delays
  • Help with luggage and Zamzam bottles
  • Stops for Salah and short rest breaks on long routes

Good to Know

Payment & Booking

  • Pay in cash (SAR) to the driver or by bank transfer
  • No advance payment needed for most bookings
  • Free cancellation up to 12 hours before pickup
  • 15 minutes free waiting at hotel pickups
  • Child seats available on request
  • Group & agent rates available — ask on WhatsApp

Ready to book your Umrah taxi?

Message us now — we usually reply within 5 minutes, day or night.

Book on WhatsApp